Welcome to Basildon & Phoenix Swimming Club

BPSC Squad Timetables

BPSC Swimmers train all of their sessions at Basildon Sporting Village

Below is a full training schedule for all squads.  Please expand the relevant section by clicking on the adjacent “plus” symbol.


Gold 1

GOLD 1AMPMLAND TRAINING
Monday5:30 – 7:006:30 – 8:30
Tuesday5:30 – 7:006:30 – 8:30
Wednesday5:00 – 7:00
Thursday5:30 – 7:006:30 – 8:305:30 – 6:15 PM
Friday5:30 – 7:006:00 – 7:00
Saturday
Sunday06:00 – 08:008:15 – 9:00 AM

Those swimmers selected by the ASA to attend the Regional Beacon session on Saturday AM do not have to attend their Sunday session


Gold 2

GOLD 2AMPMLAND TRAINING
Monday5:30 – 7:004:30 – 5:306:45 – 7:30 PM
Tuesday5:00 – 6:30
Wednesday5:30 – 7:007:00 – 9:00
Thursday6:30 – 8:305:30 – 6:15 PM
Friday5:30 – 7:007:00 – 8:00
Saturday
Sunday06:00 – 08:008:15 – 9:00 AM

Those swimmers selected by the ASA to attend the Regional Beacon session on Saturday AM do not have to attend their Sunday session


Gold 3

GOLD 3AMPMLAND TRAINING
Monday6:30 – 7:30
Tuesday5:30 – 7:00
Wednesday5:30 – 7:00
Thursday6:30 – 7:305:30 – 6:15 PM
Friday5:30 – 7:006:00 – 8:00
Saturday
Sunday06:00 – 08:008:15 – 9:00 AM


Silver 1

SILVER 1AMPMLAND TRAINING
Monday5:30 – 7:007:30 – 9:006:45 – 7:30 PM
Tuesday
Wednesday5:30 – 7:00
Thursday5:30 – 7:007:30 – 8:305:30 – 6:15 PM
Friday8:00 – 9:00
Saturday
Sunday06:00 – 08:008:15 – 9:00 AM


Silver 2

SILVER 2AMPMLAND TRAINING
Monday5:30 – 7:007:30 – 9:00
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday6:30 – 7:305:30 – 6:15 PM
Friday6:00 – 7:00
Saturday
Sunday06:00 – 08:008:15 – 9:00 AM


Development 1

DEVELOPMENT 1AMPMLAND TRAINING
Monday7:30 – 8:306:45 – 7:30 PM
Tuesday5:30 – 7:00
Wednesday
Thursday5:30 – 7:006:30 – 7:305:30 – 6:15 PM
Friday6:00 – 7:00
Saturday
Sunday06:00 – 08:008:15 – 9:00 AM


Development 2

DEVELOPMENT 2AMPMLAND TRAINING
Monday
Tuesday7:00 – 8:00
Wednesday
Thursday5:30 – 7:00
Friday7:00 – 8:00
Saturday
Sunday06:00 – 08:008:15 – 9:00 AM


Bronze Squads

BRONZE SQUADSBRONZE 1BRONZE 2
Monday6:30 – 7:30 PM
Tuesday8:00 – 9:00 PM8:00 – 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Thursday5:30 – 7:00 AM5:30 – 7:30 AM
Friday7:00 – 8:00 PM
Saturday
Sunday


Masters

MASTERSAMPM
Monday8:30 – 10:00
Tuesday
Wednesday8:00 – 9:30
Thursday
Friday8:00 – 9:00
Saturday
Sunday


Academy Squads

ACADEMY SQUADSPM
GreenMonday: 5:30 – 6:30 PM OR Friday: 5:00 – 6:00 PM
YellowMonday: 5:30 – 6:30 PM OR Friday: 5:00 – 6:00 PM
BlueMonday 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Tuesday: 6:10 – 7:10 PM (Including land exercises before and after.)
Friday: 5:00 – 6:00 PM
RedMonday 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Tuesday: 6:10 – 7:10 PM (Including land exercises before and after.)
Friday: 5:00 – 6:00 PM